Members’ Interests

Pam Barnes – Barnes (all), Dixie (Philip), Dugmore (Henry Hare)

Neil Bloy – Bloy, Cunningham, Douglas, Button, Bowman, Allerston, More, Hoole, Hayter, Cant, Faiers, Pringle, Atherstone, Bowker

Susan Bowes-Taylor – Ireland, Hyatt, Purves, Bowes-Taylor, Sowley, Turvey, Taylor, Harkness,

John Brownell – Balcomb – arrived Bistopstowe 1854 ex East Sussex, Scott Riddell arrived PMB 1890, m 1897

Malcolm Brown – Rogers-Brown, Brown, Mackay, Johnston, Devine (malcolm@rogers-brown.co.za)

John Coventry – Coventry, Buchanan, Mason

Rodney Coyne – Coyne, Bosse, Eccleston, Bellengere

John Deare – Deare, Guthrie (Scotland)

Jenny Duckworth – Byrne branch of John, Harwin branch of Richard, McDonald branch of Donald

Vanessa Ford – John Lake Crompton b.UK 1815; de Brissac 1706 – All; Wallbank (UK) – All. Phelps

Penelope Forrest – Phelps, Crompton

Lynn Gilbert – Gilbert, Hyde, Ogram (Robert), Shaw, Marrinfton (Benjamin Hamilton) Harrington

Linda Ireland – Ireland, Timm, Imrey, Daviae, Pohl

Tessa King – King (all)1820 Settler, Dell(all)1820 Settler, Crozier(all); Kirk(all); Stephenson,Ross-George 1820 Settler; Wood-George 1820 Settler

Peter Kirkman – Descendants of 1820 Settler John Kirkman all branches and closely allied families).Descendants of 1820 Settler Charles jervis Buchan-Sydserff

Hans Le Roux – Du Plessis Branch of Johannes C born 1883

Richard Lister – Lister (all), Rowe, Samuel Evans (all).

Joan Maher – Mason Richard, Notts all, Maher James, Ruhrmund Rose Alberta 1891, Walker all, Mason all, Notttall.

Evelyn Mazery – Mazery, Archiball

Krish Moodley – Moodley

Beverly Moss – Wray,Korb,Scheepers,Van Zyl,Venter, Steenkamp & associated natal Settlers

Izabel Gerhardt – Anyone connected to Natal Carbineers’

Margaret Nel – Stead, Swan, Fraser, Nel, van Wyk, Smith, Bennett, Wilson

Mike O’Connor – O’Connor, Connor, Connors

Norma Patrick – Edwards 1820, Eva, Hamm, Meldrum, Barnes Patrick, Renfree

Peter Payne – MacDonnell (Malacki), Salter (George), Payne (Ernest William)

Marigold Rei – Gray Robert Wilkinson, Lucas Thomas Hall, Macrorie (Fletcher, Currie, Hazard)

Pamela Anne Reynolds – Oxenham, Stafford, Tonnesen

Elaine Iris Smallbones – Harding, Cooper, Smallbones, Aitchison

Ingred Smith – Smith, Fortman, Brewer

Val Spearman – Spearman, Bure, James, Hopwood

Shelagh Spencer – www.shelaghspencer.org All British Settlers in Natal 1824 – 1857

Jean Wagner – Wagner